ME Tagung

Tagungsprogramm

Mittwoch, 7. April 2010
09:30 Registrierung
09:45 Eröffnung
10:00

Nanoelectronics

Begrüßung, Eröffnung
Erich Gornik / Karl Riedling
Geladener Vortrag
Ge dots and other answers to the challenges of nanoelectronics
Lis Nanver
UV-imprint lithography for advanced micro – and nanostructuring
Elisabeth Lausecker
La2O3/ZrO2 – A gate dielectric stack for the 22 nm node and beyond?
Stephan Abermann
11:20 Kaffeepause
11:40 3D systems integration and its importance for the European microelectronics industry
Martin Schrems
Carbon-based optoelectronics
Thomas Mueller
12:40 Mittagsbuffet, Postersession (Posterliste siehe Anhang)
14:30 Industrielle Elektronik und Sensorik

Begrüßung, Eröffnung
Bernhard Jakoby
14:35 Keynote Speaker
Highly-Integrated Multi-Channel Radar Transceivers with Electronic Beamsteering Capabilities in SiGe Technology
Andreas Stelzer, Johannes Kepler Universität
15:15 Posterpräsentationen
Density sensor for application in a gas phase polymerization process based on quartz crystal resonators
J. K. Sell et.al.
Optimization of an EWOD Platform for 2D Droplet Translations utilizing - Cross-Reference Electrodes
Thomas Lederer et.al.
Charakterisierung und Regelung eines MOEMS Translationsaktuators
Martin Lenzhofer, et. al. 
Energieautonomer Funknetzwerkknoten für Luftfahrzeuge
Dominik Samson, et. al.
12-Bit Digital-Analog Konverter mit kombiniertem Kapazitäts- undWiderstandsnetzwerk
Milos Davidovic, et. al.
CO2 Measurement with a Simple Designed Bolometer
Johann Mayrwöger, et. al.
Modelling of a micro–rheometer in the spectral domain
Thomas Voglhuber–Brunnmaier, et. al.
Ein präziser unterabtastender Impedanzanalysator für resonante Sensoren
Alexander O. Niedermayer, et. al.
Q-foil – a new large area 2d position sensitive photodetector technology
R. Koeppe, et. al.
Design of BioMEMS for HIV/AIDS Detection
Ioanna Giouroudi et. al.
Remote Contactless Photoacoustic Imaging
Armin Hochreiner, et. al.
Computerunterstützte Entwicklung einer auf Strömungssensoren basierenden PC-Maus
M. Forstner, et. al.
Verfahren zur zerstörungsfreien messtechnischen Ermittlung der Belastungsgrenzen von DMOS Leistungstransistoren
Klaus Hörmaier
Laser ultrasonic measurements of metal thickness using a photorefractive crystal
Saeid Zamiri, et. al.
Impact of Doping on the Selectivity Performance of Tin Oxide Nano Gas Sensors
Alexandra Zima, et. al.
OPTIX: Optical Technologies for the Identification of Explosives
Bernhard Zachhuber, et. al.
FEM-basiertes Design eines miniaturisierten TOF-Strömungs-sensors
S. Ćerimović, et. al.
Analyse der Dämpfung in Mikrostrukturen mit kleinen Dämpfergeometrien
M. Sachse, et. al.
Systematische Studie der Druck- und Geometrieabhängigkeit des Gütefaktors von mikromechanischen Cantilevern
Michael Stifter, et. al.
Broadband Baseband Amplifier for a Direct Conversion Measurement Receiver
Michael E. Gadringer, et. al.
Improved multi-lamination micromixer with wedge shaped channel inlets for time resolved FTIR spectroscopy
Wolfgang Buchegger, et. al.
Energieautarke drahtlose Sensornetzwerke für landwirtschaftliche Maschinen
Gerhard Müller, et. al.
Position Control of a Microfluidic Sample Stream
Nicola Ladisa, et. al.
Contact Imaging for Microfluidic Applications
Nicola Moscelli, et. al.
Stationäre und transiente Analyse miniaturisierter Strömungssensoren mit sehr niedriger Leistungsaufnahme
A. Talić, et. al.
16:30 Kaffeepause
16:45 Poster Session
17:45 Schlussworte
Bernhard Jakoby
19:00 Conference Dinner im Melker Stiftskeller, Schottengasse 3, 1010 Wien
Dinner Talk: Technology Cycles
Malcolm Matson, The OPLAN Foundation
Donnerstag, 8. April 2010
09:00 Embedded Systems

Begrüßung, Eröffnung
Erwin Schoitsch / Christoph Grimm
09:05 Keynote-Talk
Design Methodologies in the Era of Embedded Systems
Daniel Gajski (UC Irvine, USA)
09:50 Kaffee
10:00 Session 1

Towards Generation of Efficient Test Cases from UML/OCL Models for Complex Safety-Critical Systems
Wolfgang Herzner, Rupert Schlick, Harald Brandl, Willibald Krenn
Towards Fault Injection Based Minimal Cut Sets Generation
Rickard Svenningsson, Jonny Vinter, Henrik Eriksson, Martin Törngren
Sequential Design of Experiments for Effective Model-based Validation of Electronic Control Units
Monica Rafaila, Christian Decker, Georg Pelz, Christoph Grimm
A range based method for Noise Analysis of mixed A/D Communication Systems
Kangseok Lee, Florian Schupfer, Christoph Grimm
Identifikation, Authentifizierung und Schlüsselgenerierung mittels Physical Unclonable Functions (Poster mit Short Presentation)
Maximilian Hofer, Christoph Böhm, Holger Bock
11:30 Kaffee, Poster (siehe Anhang)
12:00 Session 2

Functional Safety: The new standards of IEC 61508 Ed. 2 and ISO 26262 (Automotive) - a comparison and new features
Erwin Schoitsch
A Novel Reconfigurable Architecture for Wireless Sensor Network Nodes
Johann Glaser, Jan Haase, Markus Damm, Christoph Grimm
Formale Verifikation von Embedded Systems Software
Thomas Reinbacher, Martin Horauer
A Common Design Architecture Approach to Vehicle to Vehicle, Vehicle to Infrastructure Communication Systems
Ömer Karacan
System-Testumgebung für die verteilte Automobilelektronik (Poster mit Short Presentation)
Oliver Praprotnik, Martin Zauner
Model-Based Design und Automatische Codegenerierung in der Industrieautomation (Poster mit Short Presentation)
Philipp H.F. Wallner
13:30 Abschlusssession (Best Paper Award pro Themenfeld: Nanoelectronics, Elektronik und Sensorik, Embedded Systems)
13:50 Quick Lunch
15:30 Ende der Veranstaltung
Änderungen vorbehalten.

 

 

 

  © 2009 OVE Österreichischer Verband für Elektrotechnik