ME Tagung

 

 

Tagungsprogramm

Montag, 23. April 2012
13:30 Registrierung
14:00 Eröffnung, Begrüßung
Gottfried Magerl, Technische Universität Wien
14:05 Keynote Speaker
„Towards Composable Safety Certification for Component-Based Embedded Systems”
Hans A. Hansson, Mälardalen University in Västeras
15:00 Keynote Speaker
“Sicher in die Cyber-Physikalische Zukunft ”
Stephan Eggersglüß, Rolf Drechsler, Deutsches Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz Cyber-Physical Systems
16:00 Kaffeepause
16:30 Keynote Speaker
“Emerging Non-Volatile Memories for Ultra-Low Power Applications”
Viktor Sverdlov, Technische Universität Wien
17:30 Keynote Speaker
“Structural and indirect magnetoelectric effects in bulk nanoscaled materials”
Heinz Krenn, R. Würschum, Technische Universität Graz
18:15 Schlussworte
19:00 Conference Dinner im Gasthaus Pfudl, Bäckerstrasse 22, 1010 Wien
Dienstag, 24. April 2012
09:00

Nanoelektronik und -photonik

Begrüßung, Eröffnung
Erich Gornik / Karl Unterrainer
09:05 Eingeladener Vortrag
"Front-End Technologies for Wireless Applications"
Wolfgang Bösch, Technische Universität Graz
09:45 Session 1, Vorträge:

E-Mode InAlN/AlN-GaN MOS-HEMTs on Si Substrates
A. Alexewicz, C. Ostermaier, C. Henkel, O. Bethge, J.-F. Carlin, L. Lugani, N. Grandjean, E. Bertagnolli, D. Pogany, G. Strasser
Fully Integrated Multicolor Photodetector for Optical Data Communication
Jingfei Dong, Wolfgang Gaberl, Kerstin Schneider-Hornstein, Horst Zimmermann
Synthesis and electrical characterization of intrinsic and in-situ doped Si nanowires using Si3Cl8 as precursor
Wolfgang Molnar, Thomas Wojcik, Norbert Auner, Emmerich Bertagnolli, Alois Lugstein, Peter Pongratz, Christian Bauch
10:30 Kaffeepause
11:00 Sensorik, industrielle Elektronik und Wireless Technologies

Begrüßung, Eröffnung
Bernhard Jakoby
11:05 Session 2, Vorträge:

Biosensing based on Magnetically Induced Motion of Magnetic Particles
Ioanna Giouroudi, Jürgen Kosel
Fluxgate Magnetometer based on a tunneling magnetoresistance element
Leoni Breth, Hubert Brückl, Rudolf Heer
Ein neuer Ansatz zur Herstellung von hochsensitiven kapazitiven Sensoren
Matthias Sachse, Wilfried Hortschitz, Franz Keplinger
Experimentelle Verifikation eines verbesserten Bulge-Test Modells zur elastomechanischen Charakterisierung von runden Aluminiumnitrid- und Siliziumnitridmembranen
Michael Schneider, Achim Bittner, Ulrich Schmid, Roman Beigelbeck, Johannes Schalko, Michael Stifter
12:30 Postersession und Mittagsbuffet
Antennenkonfiguration zur Erkennung der Sitzplatzbelegung in Massenverkehrsmitteln
Matthias Haselberger, Hermann Sterner, Wolfgang Aichholzer
A Multi-Channel Baseband Board for mm-Wave Radar Applications
Clemens Pfeffer, Reinhard Feger, Christian M. Schmid, Alexander Fischer, Andres Stelzer
Ein vereinfachtes Boxcar – Integrator – System für Prozeßanwendungen mit Gatesteuerung unter Verwendung von Standardbauelementen
Wolfgang Tomischko, Bernhard Lendl
A non-destructive contactless method in the automotive industry for inspection hardened metal depth
Saeid Zamiri, Bernhard Reitinger, Armin Hochreiner, Thomas Berer, Jürgen Roither, Siegfried Bauer, Peter Burgholzer
A Mobile and Wireless Measurement System for Electrical Capacitance Tomography
Thomas Schlegl, M. Neumayer, H. Zangl
Wireless monitoring of adherent biological cell cultures
Rudolf Heer, J. Wissenwasser, M. Milnera, M. Vellekoop
Flexible Microfluidics: Low cost fabrication of plastic lab-on-a-chip devices
Dietmar Puchberger-Enengl, Emanuel Weber, Christian Krutzler, Michael J. Vellekoop
Optische Untersuchung des Dehnungsverhaltens von SU-8 Mikrostrukturen zufolge Temperaturänderung
Steiner Harald, Franz Keplinger, Wilfried Hortschitz
An efficient modeling approach for the capacitance of interdigitating electrodes
Stefan Schaur, Bernhard Jakoby
A Viscosity Sensor Utilizing Electrodynamic-Acoustic Resonators
Ali Abdallah, Martin Heinisch, Frieder Lucklum, Alexander Niedermayer, Bernhard Jakoby
A microfluidic mid-infrared sensor system for the investigation of suspended mammalian cells
Christoph Haiden, Sander van den Driesche, Michael Vellekoop
Flexible, Large Area Polymer Sensor for Light Point Localization
G. Buchberger, R. A. Barb, B. Jakoby, W. Hilber
FEM-basierte Entwicklung miniaturisierter 1D und 2D Strömungssensoren
M. Mutapcic, S. Cerimovic, F. Keplinger, A. Talic, J Schalko, R. Beigelbeck, H. Antlinger, B. Jakoby
Entwicklung und Design eines bidirektionalen Heißfilm-Strömungssensors
S. Cerimovic, J. Schalko, F. Keplinger, A. Talic, F. Kohl, R. Beigelbeck, H. Antlinger, B. Jakoby
Analytisches Verfahren zur näherungsweisen Lösung des Schwarz-Christoffel-Parameterproblems beim Entwurf von kapazitiven Sensoren
Norbert Eidenberger, Bernhard G. Zagar
Electrical and Mechanical Characteristics of Dielectric Elastomer Minimum Energy Structures (DEMES) with one Angular Degree of Freedom
Gerda Buchberger, Bernhard Mayrhofer, Bernhard Jakoby, Wolfgang Hilber, Jürgen Schöftner, Siegfried Bauer
A miniaturized SAW-PIRANI Sensor
P. Nicolay, O. Elmazria, X. Perois
Enhancement of recirculation zones in backward-facing step channels
Anna Haller, Peter Svasek, Edeltraud Svasek, M.J. Vellekoop
Time resolved investigation of chemical reactions in a continuous flow micromixer by Raman spectroscopy
Wolfgang Buchegger, Christoph Wagner, Martin Kraft, Bernhard Lendl, Michael Vellekoop
Squeezed microfluidic droplet creation with a T-junction and a flow focusing device at very low flow rates
Tobias Frischmuth, Wolfgang Buchegger, Martin Kraft, Michael Vellekoop
Methods for 3D Scene Analysis and Localization based on Ultrasound
Christian Walter, Herbert Schweinzer, Syafrudin Mohammad
Quality Factor Enhancement of a Self-Actuated Piezoelectric MEMS Cantilever using Lock-in Driven Feedback Loop
M. Kucera, T. Manzaneque, J L Sánchez-Rojas, A. Bittner, U. Schmid
14:00 Embedded Systems und Cyber-physical Systems

Begrüßung, Eröffnung
Erwin Schoitsch / Christoph Grimm
14:05 Session 3, Vorträge:

Skalierbare Echtzeit-Bildverarbeitung auf Embedded-Multi-Core-Architekturen
Alois Hahn, Richard Prokesch
Checking Property Specifications of Analog Systems with Affine Arithmetic
Carna Radojicic, Florian Schupfer, Michael Rathamair, Christoph Grimm
Results of the Technical Field Tests of a Co-operative Integrated Traffic Management System
Thomas Gruber, Egbert Althammer
fractINSPECT - Optische Inspektion von Schienenoberflächen
Michael Rubik, Reinhold Huber-Mörk, Michael Nölle, Bernhard Ömer
Posterpräsentation:

Simulation Based Vehicle Communication Architecture Design
Alexander Hanzlik, Erwin Kristen
15:30 Vergabe der Best Paper Awards, Schlussworte
16:00 Ende der Veranstaltung
Änderungen vorbehalten.
  © 2014 OVE Österreichischer Verband für Elektrotechnik